Glasgow BMX Centre, Archerhill Road, Glasgow
Glasgow BMX Centre, Glasgow, G13 3LS
As of 24 October 2026, Glasgow BMX Centre, Archerhill Road, Glasgow has 6 connectors up to 22 kW, run by Charge Place Scotland. Its trevl reliability score is 83/100. Over the last 30 days its connectors were working 83.3% of the time, with at least one connector out of service on 31 days. It is usually busiest on Mondays at 16:00 and quietest on Mondays at 07:00 (UK time). Right now: 5 of 6 free, checked 2 minutes ago.
Reliable: scored 83 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive.
Checked 2 minutes ago.
The operator doesn’t publish a price we can show.
Connectors
| Connector | Power | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Type 2 | 22 kW | Available |
| Type 2 | 22 kW | Available |
| Type 2 | 22 kW | Available |
| Type 2 | 22 kW | Available |
| Type 2 | 22 kW | Available |
| Type 2 | 22 kW | Out of service |
When it’s busy
How busy the site usually is, by day and hour (UK time). Darker means more of the working connectors are in use.
| 00 | 03 | 06 | 09 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wed | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Thu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sat | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sun |
Striped cells are hours without enough history to say.
Monday 07:00 (0% in use), Monday 08:00 (0% in use), Monday 09:00 (0% in use)
Monday 16:00 (20% in use), Thursday 08:00 (20% in use), Thursday 09:00 (20% in use)
Track record
Share of the time its connectors were available or charging a car, across 31 days of readings.
Days when at least one connector was reported out of service, however briefly.
No trevl driver has reported on this site recently.
Questions about Glasgow BMX Centre, Archerhill Road, Glasgow
Is Glasgow BMX Centre, Archerhill Road, Glasgow reliable?
Reliable: scored 83 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive. Over the last 30 days its connectors were working 83.3% of the time we checked. At least one connector was reported out of service on 31 of the last 30 days.
When is Glasgow BMX Centre, Archerhill Road, Glasgow busiest?
It is usually busiest on Monday 16:00 (20% in use), Thursday 08:00 (20% in use), Thursday 09:00 (20% in use). The quietest daytime slots are Monday 07:00 (0% in use), Monday 08:00 (0% in use), Monday 09:00 (0% in use). Times are UK time and come from weeks of live status readings.
How much does it cost to charge at Glasgow BMX Centre, Archerhill Road, Glasgow?
The operator doesn't publish a price we can show. Check its app or the charger itself before you plug in.
What connectors does Glasgow BMX Centre, Archerhill Road, Glasgow have?
Glasgow BMX Centre, Archerhill Road, Glasgow has 6 × Type 2 at 22 kW.
Is Glasgow BMX Centre, Archerhill Road, Glasgow working right now?
5 of 6 free. Checked 2 minutes ago. The operator publishes live status, and trevl reads it every few minutes.
Other chargers nearby
All rapid chargers in Glasgow, ranked by reliability
- Lincoln Avenue0.3 km away · 22 kW · Charge Place Scotland
- Knightswood Library0.7 km away · 7 kW · Charge Place Scotland
- Netherton Community Centre1 km away · 7 kW · Charge Place Scotland
- Scotstoun Stadium1.6 km away · 22 kW · Charge Place Scotland
- Scotstoun Leisure Centre, Glasgow1.6 km away · 7 kW · Charge Place Scotland
- Morrisons Glasgow Anniesland1.8 km away · 50 kW · MFG EV Power
- MFG Great Western Retail Park2 km away · 150 kW · MFG EV Power
- Linkwood Crescent2.1 km away · 22 kW · Charge Place Scotland
Plan a route that only stops where the chargers work
trevl watches sites like this one around the clock and plans your charging stops around the ones that will be working when you arrive, whatever you drive.