Harlow Council

Harlow Council, Garden Terrace Road Car Park, Harlow, CM17 0AT

bp pulseUp to 7.4 kWLive status from the operator
At a glance

As of 23 October 2026, Harlow Council has 8 connectors up to 7.4 kW, run by bp pulse. Its trevl reliability score is 5/100. Over the last 30 days its connectors were working 4.7% of the time, with at least one connector out of service on 31 days. It is usually busiest on Sundays at 19:00 and quietest on Mondays at 08:00 (UK time). Right now: out of service, checked 2 minutes ago.

Reliability
5 / 100

Unreliable: scored 5 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive.

Right now
Out of service

Checked 2 minutes ago.

Price
54.2p per kWh

As published by the operator.

Connectors

ConnectorPowerStatus
Type 27.4 kWOut of service
Type 27.4 kWOut of service
Type 27.4 kWOut of service
Type 27.4 kWOut of service
Type 27.4 kWOut of service
Type 27.4 kWOut of service
Type 27.4 kWOut of service
Type 27.4 kWOut of service

When it’s busy

How busy the site usually is, by day and hour (UK time). Darker means more of the working connectors are in use.

0003060912151821
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Striped cells are hours without enough history to say.

QuietBusy
Usually quietest

Monday 08:00 (0% in use), Monday 09:00 (0% in use), Monday 10:00 (0% in use)

Usually busiest

Sunday 19:00 (67% in use), Sunday 14:00 (57% in use), Tuesday 18:00 (55% in use)

Track record

Last 30 days
4.7% working

Share of the time its connectors were available or charging a car, across 31 days of readings.

Days with a fault
31 of 30

Days when at least one connector was reported out of service, however briefly.

Driver reports, 90 days
0

No trevl driver has reported on this site recently.

Questions about Harlow Council

Is Harlow Council reliable?

Unreliable: scored 5 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive. Over the last 30 days its connectors were working 4.7% of the time we checked. At least one connector was reported out of service on 31 of the last 30 days.

When is Harlow Council busiest?

It is usually busiest on Sunday 19:00 (67% in use), Sunday 14:00 (57% in use), Tuesday 18:00 (55% in use). The quietest daytime slots are Monday 08:00 (0% in use), Monday 09:00 (0% in use), Monday 10:00 (0% in use). Times are UK time and come from weeks of live status readings.

How much does it cost to charge at Harlow Council?

The operator publishes a price of 54.2p per kWh. Prices change, so check the operator's app or the charger itself before you plug in.

What connectors does Harlow Council have?

Harlow Council has 8 × Type 2 at 7.4 kW.

Is Harlow Council working right now?

Out of service. Checked 2 minutes ago. The operator publishes live status, and trevl reads it every few minutes.

Other chargers nearby

All rapid chargers in Harlow, ranked by reliability

Plan a route that only stops where the chargers work

trevl watches sites like this one around the clock and plans your charging stops around the ones that will be working when you arrive, whatever you drive.