Hilton Templepatrick Hotel
Castle Upton Estate, Templepatrick, BT39 0DD
As of 24 October 2026, Hilton Templepatrick Hotel has 1 connector up to 22 kW, run by ESB Ecars.
Not scored yet.
This site doesn't publish live status.
The operator doesn’t publish a price we can show.
Connectors
| Connector | Power | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Type 2 | 22 kW | Unknown |
When it’s busy
This site’s feed doesn’t publish live status, so there’s no busy-time history to show.
Track record
No hourly readings yet for this site.
Days when at least one connector was reported out of service, however briefly.
No trevl driver has reported on this site recently.
Questions about Hilton Templepatrick Hotel
Is Hilton Templepatrick Hotel reliable?
We don't have enough information about this site to score it yet.
How much does it cost to charge at Hilton Templepatrick Hotel?
The operator doesn't publish a price we can show. Check its app or the charger itself before you plug in.
What connectors does Hilton Templepatrick Hotel have?
Hilton Templepatrick Hotel has 1 × Type 2 at 22 kW.
Is Hilton Templepatrick Hotel working right now?
This site's feed doesn't publish live status, so we can't say whether it is working right now. Its details come from a public directory.
Other chargers nearby
All rapid chargers in Ballyclare, ranked by reliability
- Templepatrick Park and Ride0.6 km away · 22 kW · ESB Ecars
- The Rabbit Hotel0.7 km away · 22 kW · ePower
- EUROSPAR Templepatrick1.3 km away · 150 kW · bp pulse
- Dunadry Hotel3.3 km away · 11 kW · Weev
- Dunadry Hotel (1)3.4 km away · 7 kW · Weev
- Applegreen M25.1 km away · 50 kW · ESB Ecars
- Hydepark Mallusk7 km away · 120 kW · Weev
- HRL Glenwell9.9 km away · 150 kW · bp pulse
Plan a route that only stops where the chargers work
trevl watches sites like this one around the clock and plans your charging stops around the ones that will be working when you arrive, whatever you drive.