Lincolnshire Co-op Morton Food Store
Lincolnshire Co-op Morton Food Store, Front S, Morton, DN21 3AA
As of 23 October 2026, Lincolnshire Co-op Morton Food Store has 3 connectors up to 50 kW, run by bp pulse. Its trevl reliability score is 1/100. Over the last 30 days its connectors were working 0% of the time, with at least one connector out of service on 31 days. It is usually busiest on Mondays at 07:00 and quietest on Mondays at 07:00 (UK time). Right now: out of service, checked just now.
Unreliable: scored 1 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive.
Checked just now.
As published by the operator.
Connectors
| Connector | Power | Status |
|---|---|---|
| CCS | 50 kW | Out of service |
| CHAdeMO | 50 kW | Out of service |
| Type 2 | 43.6 kW | Out of service |
When it’s busy
How busy the site usually is, by day and hour (UK time). Darker means more of the working connectors are in use.
| 00 | 03 | 06 | 09 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wed | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Thu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sat | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sun |
Striped cells are hours without enough history to say.
Monday 07:00 (0% in use), Monday 08:00 (0% in use), Monday 09:00 (0% in use)
Monday 07:00 (0% in use), Monday 08:00 (0% in use), Monday 09:00 (0% in use)
Track record
Share of the time its connectors were available or charging a car, across 31 days of readings.
Days when at least one connector was reported out of service, however briefly.
No trevl driver has reported on this site recently.
Questions about Lincolnshire Co-op Morton Food Store
Is Lincolnshire Co-op Morton Food Store reliable?
Unreliable: scored 1 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive. Over the last 30 days its connectors were working 0% of the time we checked. At least one connector was reported out of service on 31 of the last 30 days.
When is Lincolnshire Co-op Morton Food Store busiest?
It is usually busiest on Monday 07:00 (0% in use), Monday 08:00 (0% in use), Monday 09:00 (0% in use). The quietest daytime slots are Monday 07:00 (0% in use), Monday 08:00 (0% in use), Monday 09:00 (0% in use). Times are UK time and come from weeks of live status readings.
How much does it cost to charge at Lincolnshire Co-op Morton Food Store?
The operator publishes a price of 74.2p per kWh. Prices change, so check the operator's app or the charger itself before you plug in.
What connectors does Lincolnshire Co-op Morton Food Store have?
Lincolnshire Co-op Morton Food Store has 1 × CCS at 50 kW, 1 × CHAdeMO at 50 kW, 1 × Type 2 at 43.6 kW.
Is Lincolnshire Co-op Morton Food Store working right now?
Out of service. Checked just now. The operator publishes live status, and trevl reads it every few minutes.
Other chargers nearby
All rapid chargers in Morton, ranked by reliability
- Dransfield Retail Park1.9 km away · 50 kW · InstaVolt Ltd
- Pod Point Tesco Superstore - Gainsborough2.1 km away · 50 kW · Pod Point
- BNP Gainsborough2.1 km away · 150 kW · InstaVolt Ltd
- Lincolnshire Otter, Gainsborough3 km away · 75 kW · Osprey Charging
- Pod Point Robinsons' Corner7.6 km away · 7 kW · Pod Point
- ubitricity Distributed Energy Systems UK Ltd. 49 High St, Owston Ferry,8.6 km away · 5 kW · Ubitricity
Plan a route that only stops where the chargers work
trevl watches sites like this one around the clock and plans your charging stops around the ones that will be working when you arrive, whatever you drive.