Morrisons Gloucester Abbeydale
Heron Way, Gloucester, GL4 4FF
As of 23 October 2026, Morrisons Gloucester Abbeydale has 2 connectors up to 50 kW, run by MFG EV Power. Its trevl reliability score is 95/100. Over the last 30 days its connectors were working 99% of the time, with at least one connector out of service on 10 days. It is usually busiest on Mondays at 16:00 and quietest on Mondays at 07:00 (UK time). Right now: 1 of 2 free, checked 8 minutes ago.
Very reliable: scored 95 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive.
Checked 8 minutes ago.
As published by the operator.
Connectors
| Connector | Power | Status |
|---|---|---|
| CCS | 50 kW | In use |
| CCS | 50 kW | Available |
When it’s busy
How busy the site usually is, by day and hour (UK time). Darker means more of the working connectors are in use.
| 00 | 03 | 06 | 09 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wed | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Thu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sat | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sun |
Striped cells are hours without enough history to say.
Monday 07:00 (0% in use), Monday 21:00 (0% in use), Tuesday 07:00 (0% in use)
Monday 16:00 (75% in use), Tuesday 13:00 (75% in use), Monday 10:00 (73% in use)
Track record
Share of the time its connectors were available or charging a car, across 31 days of readings.
Days when at least one connector was reported out of service, however briefly.
No trevl driver has reported on this site recently.
Questions about Morrisons Gloucester Abbeydale
Is Morrisons Gloucester Abbeydale reliable?
Very reliable: scored 95 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive. Over the last 30 days its connectors were working 99% of the time we checked. At least one connector was reported out of service on 10 of the last 30 days.
When is Morrisons Gloucester Abbeydale busiest?
It is usually busiest on Monday 16:00 (75% in use), Tuesday 13:00 (75% in use), Monday 10:00 (73% in use). The quietest daytime slots are Monday 07:00 (0% in use), Monday 21:00 (0% in use), Tuesday 07:00 (0% in use). Times are UK time and come from weeks of live status readings.
How much does it cost to charge at Morrisons Gloucester Abbeydale?
The operator publishes a price of 59p per kWh. Prices change, so check the operator's app or the charger itself before you plug in.
What connectors does Morrisons Gloucester Abbeydale have?
Morrisons Gloucester Abbeydale has 2 × CCS at 50 kW.
Is Morrisons Gloucester Abbeydale working right now?
1 of 2 free. Checked 8 minutes ago. The operator publishes live status, and trevl reads it every few minutes.
Other chargers nearby
All rapid chargers in Gloucester, ranked by reliability
- Pod Point Tesco Extra - Gloucester Brockworth2.3 km away · 7 kW · Pod Point
- Premier Inn Gloucester Business Park2.4 km away · 50 kW · GeniePoint
- Barnwood SF Connect2.5 km away · 150 kW · bp pulse
- Holiday Inn Gloucester - Cheltenham2.6 km away · 50 kW · bp pulse
- Greyhound, Gloucester4 km away · 60 kW · Osprey Charging
- Pod Point Tesco Superstore - Gloucester4.5 km away · 7 kW · Pod Point
- Premier inn Gloucester (Little Witcombe)4.5 km away · 60 kW · GeniePoint
- Popeyes, St Oswalds4.5 km away · 75 kW · Osprey Charging
Plan a route that only stops where the chargers work
trevl watches sites like this one around the clock and plans your charging stops around the ones that will be working when you arrive, whatever you drive.