Northfield Terrace Public Car Park, Elgin

Elgin, Northfield Terrace Public Car Park, IV30 1NE

Charge Place ScotlandUp to 50 kWLive status from the operator
At a glance

As of 23 October 2026, Northfield Terrace Public Car Park, Elgin has 3 connectors up to 50 kW, run by Charge Place Scotland. Its trevl reliability score is 88/100. Right now: status unknown, checked just now.

Reliability
88 / 100

Reliable: scored 88 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive.

Right now
Status unknown

Checked just now.

Price
70p per kWh

As published by the operator.

Connectors

ConnectorPowerStatus
CCS50 kWUnknown
CHAdeMO50 kWUnknown
Type 222 kWUnknown

When it’s busy

We’re still learning this site’s pattern. Busy times appear here once we’ve seen each hour on at least three separate days.

Track record

Last 30 days
–

No hourly readings yet for this site.

Days with a fault
0 of 30

Days when at least one connector was reported out of service, however briefly.

Driver reports, 90 days
0

No trevl driver has reported on this site recently.

Questions about Northfield Terrace Public Car Park, Elgin

Is Northfield Terrace Public Car Park, Elgin reliable?

Reliable: scored 88 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive. No connector was reported out of service in the last 30 days.

How much does it cost to charge at Northfield Terrace Public Car Park, Elgin?

The operator publishes a price of 70p per kWh. Prices change, so check the operator's app or the charger itself before you plug in.

What connectors does Northfield Terrace Public Car Park, Elgin have?

Northfield Terrace Public Car Park, Elgin has 1 × CCS at 50 kW, 1 × CHAdeMO at 50 kW, 1 × Type 2 at 22 kW.

Is Northfield Terrace Public Car Park, Elgin working right now?

Status unknown. Checked just now. The operator publishes live status, and trevl reads it every few minutes.

Other chargers nearby

All rapid chargers in Elgin, ranked by reliability

Plan a route that only stops where the chargers work

trevl watches sites like this one around the clock and plans your charging stops around the ones that will be working when you arrive, whatever you drive.