Old Plane Tree, Glasgow
1 Leggatston Dr, Glasgow, G53 7UY
As of 23 October 2026, Old Plane Tree, Glasgow has 6 connectors up to 60 kW, run by Osprey Charging. Its trevl reliability score is 100/100. Over the last 30 days its connectors were working 100% of the time, with no faults reported. It is usually busiest on Wednesdays at 16:00 and quietest on Mondays at 07:00 (UK time). Right now: 6 of 6 free, checked 2 minutes ago.
Very reliable: scored 100 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive.
Checked 2 minutes ago.
The operator doesn’t publish a price we can show.
Connectors
| Connector | Power | Status |
|---|---|---|
| CCS | 60 kW | Available |
| CCS | 60 kW | Available |
| CCS | 60 kW | Available |
| CHAdeMO | 50 kW | Available |
| CHAdeMO | 50 kW | Available |
| CHAdeMO | 50 kW | Available |
When it’s busy
How busy the site usually is, by day and hour (UK time). Darker means more of the working connectors are in use.
| 00 | 03 | 06 | 09 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wed | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Thu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sat | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sun |
Striped cells are hours without enough history to say.
Monday 07:00 (0% in use), Monday 08:00 (0% in use), Monday 09:00 (0% in use)
Wednesday 16:00 (18% in use), Thursday 12:00 (18% in use), Friday 16:00 (16% in use)
Track record
Share of the time its connectors were available or charging a car, across 31 days of readings.
Days when at least one connector was reported out of service, however briefly.
No trevl driver has reported on this site recently.
Questions about Old Plane Tree, Glasgow
Is Old Plane Tree, Glasgow reliable?
Very reliable: scored 100 out of 100, which reads as roughly the chance it is working when you arrive. Over the last 30 days its connectors were working 100% of the time we checked. No connector was reported out of service in the last 30 days.
When is Old Plane Tree, Glasgow busiest?
It is usually busiest on Wednesday 16:00 (18% in use), Thursday 12:00 (18% in use), Friday 16:00 (16% in use). The quietest daytime slots are Monday 07:00 (0% in use), Monday 08:00 (0% in use), Monday 09:00 (0% in use). Times are UK time and come from weeks of live status readings.
How much does it cost to charge at Old Plane Tree, Glasgow?
The operator doesn't publish a price we can show. Check its app or the charger itself before you plug in.
What connectors does Old Plane Tree, Glasgow have?
Old Plane Tree, Glasgow has 3 × CCS at 60 kW, 3 × CHAdeMO at 50 kW.
Is Old Plane Tree, Glasgow working right now?
6 of 6 free. Checked 2 minutes ago. The operator publishes live status, and trevl reads it every few minutes.
Other chargers nearby
All rapid chargers in Glasgow, ranked by reliability
- Pod Point Macklin Motors Nissan0.9 km away · 7 kW · Pod Point
- Pod Point David Lloyd - Glasgow Rouken Glen1.2 km away · 7 kW · Pod Point
- Patterton Railway Station, Patterton1.3 km away · 22 kW · Charge Place Scotland
- Silverburn Shopping Centre2 km away · 150 kW · bp pulse
- Silverburn Shopping Centre2 km away · 150 kW · bp pulse
- Silverburn Shopping Centre2 km away · 150 kW · bp pulse
- Pod Point Tesco Extra - Silverburn2.3 km away · 7 kW · Pod Point
- Pollok Leisure Centre, Glasgow2.4 km away · 7 kW · Charge Place Scotland
Plan a route that only stops where the chargers work
trevl watches sites like this one around the clock and plans your charging stops around the ones that will be working when you arrive, whatever you drive.